Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Harris

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Harris
Geographic origin:
Jennings, Louisiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
42465
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
Calcasieu (parish)
Date created:
1908-10-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"