Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Ak-Alma

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Ak-Alma
Geographic origin:
Chico, Butte County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
72303
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
S.P.I. 30328
Date created:
1914-07-31
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"