Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Baldwin

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Baldwin
Geographic origin:
Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
55824
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-04-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"