Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Cortland

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Cortland
Geographic origin:
Wiley City, Yakima County, Washington, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Wiley to Wiley City
Specimen:
112225
Year:
1932
Notes on original:
Accession Number 81; Negative Number 57192; Exhibited at meeting of Wash. State Hort. Soc., 12/01-03/1931. Wenatchee, Washington; 57192; 81
Date created:
1932-02-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"