Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Bloomless Seedless

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Bloomless Seedless
Geographic origin:
Crozet, Albemarle County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
37589
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
Charles L. Wayland
Date created:
1907-01-25
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"