Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: No. 38 Cove

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
No. 38 Cove
Geographic origin:
Kelsey, Watuaga County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed South Carolina to North Carolina
Specimen:
32517
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904-10-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"