Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Gregg

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Variety:
Gregg
Geographic origin:
Columbiana, Columbiana County, Ohio, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
x16092
Year:
1892
Notes on original:
See Hopkins
Date created:
1892
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"