Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Gola Alphonse

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Gola Alphonse
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 20 x 29 cm.
Specimen:
29506
Year:
1918
Notes on original:
H.F.C.
Date created:
1918-07-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"