Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Evelyn

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Evelyn
Geographic origin:
Excelsior, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
39729
Year:
1907
Date created:
1907-12-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"