Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Lilly of Kent

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Lilly of Kent
Geographic origin:
Wyoming, Kent County, Delaware, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Lilly
Specimen:
10804
Year:
1895
Notes on original:
5 Specimens
Date created:
1895-10-31
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"