Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Golden Medal

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Golden Medal
Geographic origin:
Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
109643
Year:
1927
Notes on original:
Section A, Row 19, Tree 3; Acc # 1846
Date created:
1927-10-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"