Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Harwell

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Harwell
Geographic origin:
Tuscola Park, Haywood County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
12895a
Year:
1896
Notes on original:
5 (Green Skin?); Section 12/18/96 B. Heiges
Date created:
1896-12-18
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"