Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Jonathan

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jonathan
Geographic origin:
Hood River, Hood River County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
61560
Year:
1912
Notes on original:
Lot B.8. Immediate Cold Storage 32 degrees; First Withdrawal 12/01/1912. Duplicate 06/11/1913
Date created:
1912-12-09
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"