Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Henry Clay

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Henry Clay
Geographic origin:
Geneva, Ontario County, New York, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
89443
Year:
1916
Date created:
1916-09-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"