Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: King David

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
King David
Geographic origin:
Durham, Washington County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
36504
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
Fayetteville, Wasington, Ark.; Probably from original tree
Date created:
1906-09-10
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"