Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Candil Sinap

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Candil Sinap
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
10346
Year:
1925
Notes on original:
Section F, Row 19, Tree 4; Accession Number 4447
Date created:
1925
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"