Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Kiss Me Quick

Artist:
Strange, M.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Kiss Me Quick
Geographic origin:
Mountain City, Johnson County, Tennessee, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Mountain Red
Specimen:
76281
Year:
1914
Date created:
1914-10-20
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"