Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Mother

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Mother
Geographic origin:
Benzonia, Benzie County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
20433a
Year:
1909
Notes on original:
Used in Yearbook of Agriculture, 1909
Date created:
1909-12-13
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"