Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Long Red Pearmain

Artist:
Swann, Eliza C.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Long Red Pearmain
Geographic origin:
Sergeantsville, Hunterdon County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Long Red
Specimen:
13084
Year:
1896
Date created:
1896
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"