Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Missouri Pippin

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Geographic origin:
Paonia, Delta County, Colorado, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
46156
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
No; 6 Buncombe [Buncombe crossed out]
Date created:
1910-03-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"