Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: McIntosh

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
McIntosh
Geographic origin:
Summerland, British Columbia, Canada
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
112163
Year:
1931
Notes on original:
Exhibited at meeting of Washington State Horticultural Society, Wenatchee, WA
Date created:
1931-12-31
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"