Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus: Picta Striata

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Variety:
Picta Striata
Geographic origin:
Ingham County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
20372
Year:
1900
Date created:
1900-10-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"