Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Pear Apple

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Pear Apple
Geographic origin:
Rock Point, Charles County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
26737
Year:
1902
Date created:
1902-11-13
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"