Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Peggy Finney

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Peggy Finney
Geographic origin:
Antioch, Dickson County, Tennessee, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Davidson County to Dickson County
Specimen:
43909
Year:
1909
Date created:
1909-07-27
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"