Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Red Raspberry

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Red Raspberry
Geographic origin:
Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
16482
Year:
1898
Date created:
1898-10-08
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"