Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Red Cheese

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Red Cheese
Geographic origin:
Arco, Warren County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
39435
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-01-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"