Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Red Flesh

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Red Flesh
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
108012
Year:
1927
Notes on original:
La Vories, St. Joseph; Not recognized
Date created:
1927-02-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"