Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Starr

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Starr
Geographic origin:
Riverton, Burlington County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Should be Riverton, New Jersey
Specimen:
107624
Year:
1926
Notes on original:
Riverton, NY
Date created:
1926-09-16
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"