Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Skinner

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Skinner
Geographic origin:
Palisades, Mesa County, Colorado, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Santa Clara King
Specimen:
37468
Year:
1906
Date created:
1906-12-22
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"