Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Sharon

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Sharon
Geographic origin:
Ames, Story County, Iowa, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
113692
Year:
1938
Date created:
1938
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"