Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Sierra Beauty

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Sierra Beauty
Geographic origin:
Chico, Butte County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
39885
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-01-22
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"