Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: English Red Streak

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
English Red Streak
Geographic origin:
Herndon, Fairfax County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
10261931
Year:
1931
Date created:
1931-10-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"