Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Shirley

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Shirley
Geographic origin:
Pilot Point, Denton County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
23025
Year:
1901
Date created:
1901-10-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"