Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Summer Hagloe

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Summer Hagloe
Geographic origin:
Rockville, Montgomery County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
38785
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
R.F.D.
Date created:
1907-08-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"