Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Wealthy x Red Canada

Artist:
Strange, M.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Wealthy x Red Canada
Geographic origin:
Storrs, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
73527
Year:
1914
Date created:
1914-09-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"