Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Wealthy

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Wealthy
Geographic origin:
Rockford, Floyd County, Iowa, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40088; 40089
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
Immature - Immediate vs Delayed Storage 40088, Immature, Immediate. 40089, Immature, Delayed
Date created:
1907
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"