Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus: Snyder Crab Hybrid

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Variety:
Snyder Crab Hybrid
Geographic origin:
Ithaca, Richland County, Wisconsin, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
4175
Year:
1892
Date created:
1892
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"