Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Jonathan

Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jonathan
Geographic origin:
South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00014]
Year:
1904
Notes on original:
Sprayed with Bordeaux
Date created:
1904
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"