Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Templeton Seedling

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Templeton Seedling
Geographic origin:
Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
44891
Year:
1910
Date created:
1910-02-05
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"