Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Gano

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Gano
Geographic origin:
Prescott, Yavapai County, Arizona, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 19 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
958
Year:
1916
Notes on original:
Letter 11/07/1916
Date created:
1916
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"