Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Toshlet

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Toshlet
Geographic origin:
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
111205
Year:
1930
Notes on original:
Exhibited at meeting of N.Y State [Corp?] Fruit Testing Assoc.
Date created:
1930-02-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"