Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Tracy Greening

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Tracy Greening
Geographic origin:
Corinth, Southampton County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed East Corinth to Corinth
Specimen:
94503
Year:
1917
Date created:
1917
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"