Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Trusling

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Trusling
Geographic origin:
Chandler, Warrick County, Indiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Lady Trusler
Specimen:
31848
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904-08-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"