Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Tull

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Tull
Geographic origin:
Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Arkansas Tull
Specimen:
42527
Year:
1909
Notes on original:
No comment. See B.P.I. Bulletin 275, page 51, for history.
Date created:
1909-03-08
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"