Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Tsuru

Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Tsuru
Geographic origin:
Live Oak, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00026]
Year:
1888
Notes on original:
Not typical
Date created:
1888
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"