Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Jeanne Hardy

Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jeanne Hardy
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
102421
Year:
1940
Notes on original:
Negative Number 66131
Date created:
1940
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"