Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Hyiki

Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hyiki
Geographic origin:
Jewella, Louisiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00022]
Year:
1888
Notes on original:
Kojineri
Date created:
1888-10-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"