Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Smith Cider

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Smith Cider
Geographic origin:
Woodwardville, Anne Arundel County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
422
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
See also 423; Fruit Diseases, B.P.I., Washington, D.C.
Date created:
1910
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"