Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Sweet Romanite

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Sweet Romanite
Geographic origin:
Pilot Point, Denton County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
34922
Year:
1905
Notes on original:
Ident as Sweet Romanite
Date created:
1905
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"