Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Redstar

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Redstar
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
2124
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"